Privacy Protection

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor or user of the services of www.cavamalamidis.gr is governed by the terms of the present and is subject to the relevant provisions of the Greek and European. The personal data collected by the website are as follows: Name, Last name, Phone, E-mail address and pricing details (TIN and VAT).

If the visitor / user wishes to register with the service / s of the website or to use the contact / order forms, he / she agrees to: a) provide true, accurate, valid and complete information about the information requested by the website place. This information is never disclosed to third parties (except where provided by law to the competent authorities alone), but their personal character is preserved. The website maintains files with these data exclusively for communication, statistical purposes and to improve its services. In any case, the user / visitor of the website has the ability after contacting the company either by phone at 231042690 or by email at [email protected] and finds the existence of his personal file to request its deletion, correction or change .

Www.cavamalamidis.gr always acts in accordance with the current legislation and aims at the best application of the correct practice regarding the Internet, and preserves the personal character of the data of the visitor or the registered member or the client, which is explicitly committed to do not transfer them to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason, unless this is necessary for the execution of the contract between us, such as the transfer of the name and address to the cooperating courier companies and f Sica except the relevant provisions of law and to the relevant authorities.

Www.cavamalamidis.gr maintains files with personal data, which the visitor / user himself sends or records when registering as a member, or sends through any contact form or when placing an order, exclusively for communication purposes of www. cavamalamidis.gr with the owner of the personal data. The above information is kept in a secure computer of the data processing center in the IT department of the company ZAKOMA SA for the security of which all the necessary measures taken by the most modern technology of Electronic Computers and Databases have been taken.

Www.cavamalamidis.gr cooperates with payment service providers (for example credit card companies, banks, transport and courier companies, debt collection companies, etc.) statistical recording services, IT service providers (eg computer centers, host providers, backup services, database services), necessary to carry out its business activity or to secure the data or to serve the users of the website. These providers may only have access to some of your personal data if they are required to perform their services. These providers are required to process personal data in accordance with this privacy statement and the applicable Greek and European legal framework.

However, www.cavamalamidis.gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks, to the extent that their protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures on the part of the user imposed by law, and does not undertake any immediate , indirect, positive, positive, material or non-material damage that the user may have suffered from accessing the internet.

The visitor / user can either contact the company at the email address [email protected] to ask any questions about the privacy policy, or to cross-check the existence of the personal file, correct it, change or by deleting it, or by managing his Account to make corrections or changes to his data, or to delete his Account from its website www.cavamalamidis.gr

Www.cavamalamidis.gr collects and may maintain infinite data of a non-personal nature (ie data through which it is impossible to identify the person who submitted them) for reasons of statistical processing, traffic of its websites, etc.

Cookies

Www.cavamalamidis.gr may use cookies (persistent cookies) to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on each visitor’s hard drive and do not receive any information from their computer. They are used for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas of the website that are useful and popular. The user of the website has the right to refuse the storage of cookies on his computer (article 4 par. 5 of law 3471/2006). In the case of links to other websites, the Website is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of the personal data they follow. However, some websites may use temporary (session) cookies, which are deleted as soon as the Browser of the visitor or user closes and terminates their connection to the website www.cavamalamidis.gr

Www.cavamalamidis.gr includes links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by it but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is www.cavamalamidis.gr responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which they follow.

The IP address through which the computer of the visitor or user has access to the Internet and then to www.cavamalamidis.gr is used exclusively for the collection of statistical data or for the protection against malicious attacks to www.cavamalamidis.gr, subject to the terms of protection of personal data described earlier.

Www.cavamalamidis.gr in order to be able to provide the best possible quality of services to the consumer uses the following services:

Google Analytics. Through this service we are able to receive statistics regarding the traffic of our website in order to be able to provide you with the best possible services. The data obtained through this service is covered by the privacy policy, which can be found at https : //support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245? hl = el.

Www.cavamalamidis.gr provides its users and customers with the opportunity to publish their views on a product displayed on the website, as well as to comment on articles and opinions published on this website. This content is and remains the sole responsibility of the user from whom it originates and the user remains solely responsible for it.
The user understands and accepts that this information is published after a previous check by www.cavamalamidis.gr and that it reserves the right not to approve their publication, as well as to remove any content that has been published by the user, in particular. if they contain abusive content or content that offends good morals.

The user accepts that by using the pages and services of www.cavamalamidis.gr he may be exposed to content with which he does not agree. It also understands and accepts that www.cavamalamidis.gr cannot be considered to be endorsing or responsible for the content published by a user. The judgments and opinions of users and customers are completely personal, and their verification as well as their publication by www.cavamalamidis.gr does not mean that this agrees with or accepts their judgments or views or that it agrees with their correctness.